Atlanta Marriott Alpharetta

5750 Windward Pkwy, Alpharetta, Georgia, 30005
18,351
Sq ft event space
15
Meeting rooms
800
MAX Capacity
249
Guest rooms

Explore Premier Alpharetta Wedding Venues at Atlanta Marriott Alpharetta

Step into a world of elegance and charm at Atlanta Marriott Alpharetta, where your dream wedding becomes a reality. Nestled in the heart of Georgia, our hotel offers a picturesque backdrop and exceptional service to create the perfect celebration of love.

Why Say “I Do” at Atlanta Marriott Alpharetta?

  • Historic Charm: Exchange vows in our historic wedding venues, each infused with timeless elegance and Southern hospitality, creating a truly magical atmosphere for your special day.
  • Expert Event Team: Our dedicated event planning team is here to bring your vision to life, ensuring that every detail is executed flawlessly and leaving you free to enjoy every moment of your celebration.
  • Culinary Excellence: Delight your guests with exquisite cuisine tailored to your tastes, crafted by our talented culinary team using the finest locally sourced ingredients.
  • Picturesque Surroundings: Capture stunning photos against the backdrop of our lush gardens or picturesque ballrooms, creating memories that will last a lifetime.

Featured Amenities for Your Special Day

  • Spacious Event Spaces: Choose from our selection of elegant event rooms, including the breathtaking Alpharetta Ballroom and the intimate Windward Ballroom, providing the perfect setting for ceremonies and receptions of any size.
  • Modern Accommodations: Ensure your guests’ comfort with our stylish guest rooms and suites, offering luxurious amenities and plenty of space to relax and unwind.
  • Personalized Service: From personalized welcome gifts to special room blocks for your guests, our team is dedicated to ensuring that every aspect of your wedding day exceeds your expectations.

Our venue is ideally situated in Alpharetta, GA, making it convenient for guests. Whether you’re in town for a wedding, anniversary, birthday celebration, bar mitzvah, or graduation party, our dedicated hotel staff ensures your stay is unforgettable. Located in Georgia, our venue also caters to those seeking wedding venues at Atlanta

Start Planning Your Dream Wedding Today!

Experience the wedding of your dreams at Atlanta Marriott Alpharetta. Contact our wedding specialists to schedule a tour of our venues and begin planning the celebration of a lifetime.

Frequently Asked Questions

What event services does Atlanta Marriott Alpharetta offer?

Atlanta Marriott Alpharetta offers comprehensive AV technology and on-site event experts to assist with meeting space setup and group outings. Additionally, guests can benefit from a 24-hour business center with a multilingual staff to handle last-minute meeting details.

What amenities are available at Atlanta Marriott Alpharetta?

Guests can enjoy amenities such as a fitness center, indoor and outdoor pools, a hot tub, and on-site dining options at Atlanta Marriott Alpharetta.

Has Atlanta Marriott Alpharetta received any awards or recognition?

Yes, Atlanta Marriott Alpharetta has been recognized with awards like the 2023 Tripadvisor Travellers’ Choice Award.

What nearby attractions are there around Atlanta Marriott Alpharetta?

While specific nearby attractions are not listed, Atlanta Marriott Alpharetta’s prime location in Alpharetta, GA, suggests proximity to local shopping, dining, and entertainment options, as well as easy access to business centers.

Guest rooms

249 rooms available for individual stays and discounted room blocks.

Meeting & event space

18351 sq ft across 15 configurable rooms. Tap a room for capacities and setups.

Magnolia Ballroom

7680 · 128 x 60 ft · 17 ft ceiling
Max capacity800
Floor area7680
Dimensions128 x 60 ft
Ceiling height17 ft
Configurations4
Capacity by setup
800
Theater
600
Banquet
500
Classroom
800
Reception

Salon D

1920 · 60 x 32 ft · 17 ft ceiling
Max capacity200
Floor area1920
Dimensions60 x 32 ft
Ceiling height17 ft
Configurations5
Capacity by setup
150
Theater
120
Banquet
120
Classroom
50
U-Shape
200
Reception

Salon E

1920 · 60 x 32 ft · 17 ft ceiling
Max capacity200
Floor area1920
Dimensions60 x 32 ft
Ceiling height17 ft
Configurations5
Capacity by setup
150
Theater
120
Banquet
120
Classroom
50
U-Shape
200
Reception

Azalea / Dogwood

1000 · 25 x 40 ft · 11 ft ceiling
Max capacity80
Floor area1000
Dimensions25 x 40 ft
Ceiling height11 ft
Configurations5
Capacity by setup
80
Theater
80
Banquet
60
Classroom
30
U-Shape
60
Reception

Magnolia Ballroom Pre-Function

1000 · 48 x 42 ft · 17 ft ceiling
Max capacity100
Floor area1000
Dimensions48 x 42 ft
Ceiling height17 ft
Configurations1
Capacity by setup
100
Reception

Salon A

640 · 20 x 32 ft · 14 ft ceiling
Max capacity50
Floor area640
Dimensions20 x 32 ft
Ceiling height14 ft
Configurations5
Capacity by setup
50
Theater
40
Banquet
30
Classroom
24
U-Shape
50
Reception

Salon B

640 · 20 x 32 ft · 14 ft ceiling
Max capacity50
Floor area640
Dimensions20 x 32 ft
Ceiling height14 ft
Configurations5
Capacity by setup
50
Theater
40
Banquet
30
Classroom
24
U-Shape
50
Reception

Salon C

640 · 20 x 32 ft · 14 ft ceiling
Max capacity50
Floor area640
Dimensions20 x 32 ft
Ceiling height14 ft
Configurations5
Capacity by setup
50
Theater
40
Banquet
30
Classroom
24
U-Shape
50
Reception

Salon F

640 · 20 x 32 ft · 14 ft ceiling
Max capacity50
Floor area640
Dimensions20 x 32 ft
Ceiling height14 ft
Configurations5
Capacity by setup
50
Theater
40
Banquet
30
Classroom
24
U-Shape
50
Reception

Salon G

640 · 20 x 32 ft · 14 ft ceiling
Max capacity50
Floor area640
Dimensions20 x 32 ft
Ceiling height14 ft
Configurations5
Capacity by setup
50
Theater
40
Banquet
30
Classroom
24
U-Shape
50
Reception

Key amenities

Everything available on-site for your event and guests.

Location & transportation

5750 Windward Pkwy, Alpharetta, Georgia, 30005

AI