Member

Hyatt Place Columbus/Dublin

6161 Parkcenter Cir, Dublin, Ohio, 43017
4,030
Sq ft event space
4
Meeting rooms
100
MAX Capacity
82
Guest rooms

Welcome to Hyatt Place Columbus/Dublin: A Comfortable Stay in Ohio

Experience a seamless blend of comfort and convenience at Hyatt Place Columbus/Dublin. Located near major attractions like The Mall at Tuttle Crossing, Columbus Zoo, and Zoombezi Bay, this well-rated hotel ensures a delightful stay for both business and leisure travelers.

Why Choose Hyatt Place Columbus/Dublin?

  • Spacious Accommodations: Modern rooms with plush bedding, workspaces, and free Wi-Fi.
  • Dining Convenience: 24/7 Gallery Menu featuring fresh meals, snacks, and Starbucks® coffee.
  • Relaxation & Fitness: Stay active at the 24-hour fitness center or unwind at the outdoor pool.
  • Event-Ready Spaces: Five meeting rooms with 3,588 sq. ft. of flexible space for corporate and social events.
  • Pet-Friendly Stay: Dogs are welcome with a nominal pet fee.

For travelers looking for more accommodation options in Ohio, consider the modern amenities at
Hilton Garden Inn Midtown OKC.

hyatt place columbus/dublin
  • Complimentary High-Speed Wi-Fi: Stay connected throughout your stay.
  • Free Parking: Ample self-parking available for all guests.
  • Business Services: Fully equipped spaces for meetings, conferences, and social gatherings.
  • Accessibility: ADA-compliant rooms and public areas for an inclusive experience.

If you’re visiting Cincinnati, check out Marriott Cincinnati for a sophisticated stay in a prime location.

Nearby Attractions & Accessibility

  • Shopping & Dining: Minutes from The Mall at Tuttle Crossing. Looking for shopping hours? Tuttle Crossing Mall hours in Columbus, Ohio, generally range from 10 AM to 9 PM.
  • Airport Proximity: Dublin, Ohio’s nearest airport is John Glenn Columbus International Airport (CMH), just 20 minutes away.
  • Alternative Stays: If you’re considering other options, hotels near Hyatt Regency Columbus, Ohio include this convenient and well-connected property.

For those exploring Columbus, Aloft Easton Columbus offers a trendy and vibrant lodging experience.

Guest Reviews & Ratings

Travelers praise Hyatt Place Columbus/Dublin for its cleanliness, friendly staff, and central location. Want to know more? Read Hyatt Place Columbus OSU reviews to explore guest experiences.

Extended-stay travelers can enjoy the comfort of Residence Inn Marriott Easton with spacious suites and modern amenities.

Book Your Services at Hyatt Place Columbus/Dublin

Whether you’re planning a business event, a wedding, exploring event venues in Ohio, or a shopping trip to Tuttle Mall Columbus, Hyatt Place Columbus/Dublin is the perfect choice for a comfortable and convenient stay.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the check-in and check-out time at Hyatt Place Columbus/Dublin?

Check-in time is 3:00 pm, and check-out time is 12:00 pm. Early check-in and late check-out may be available upon request.

Is breakfast complimentary at Hyatt Place Columbus/Dublin?

World of Hyatt Members receive a complimentary full hot breakfast, while others can enjoy breakfast for $9.

Is parking available at Hyatt Place Columbus/Dublin?

Yes, complimentary outside self-parking is available.

Does Hyatt Place Columbus/Dublin offer Wi-Fi?

Yes, complimentary Wi-Fi access is provided throughout the hotel.

Can I bring my pet to Hyatt Place Columbus/Dublin?

Yes, the hotel is pet-friendly, allowing dogs for a $75 pet fee.

Are there any dining options available at Hyatt Place Columbus/Dublin?

Yes, the hotel offers a 24/7 Gallery Menu with a wide selection of appetizers, soups, salads, sandwiches, and sweets.

Does Hyatt Place Columbus/Dublin have a fitness center?

Yes, a 24-hour fitness center is available on-site.

Can I host events and meetings at Hyatt Place Columbus/Dublin?

Yes, the hotel features 5 meeting rooms with a total of 3,588 square feet of meeting space, perfect for conferences, weddings, and other events.

Guest rooms

82 rooms available for individual stays and discounted room blocks.

King

King

Double/Double

Double/Double

High Floor King

High Floor King

High Floor Double/Double

High Floor Double/Double

Meeting & event space

4030.0 sq ft across 4 configurable rooms. Tap a room for capacities and setups.

Meeting Place 1, 2, 3

1612 ·
Max capacity0
Floor area1612
Dimensions
Configurations0
Capacity by setup

Meeting Place 1 and 2

1209 ·
Max capacity0
Floor area1209
Dimensions
Configurations0
Capacity by setup

Meeting Place 1 or 2 and 3

806 ·
Max capacity0
Floor area806
Dimensions
Configurations0
Capacity by setup

Meeting Place 2 or 3

403 ·
Max capacity0
Floor area403
Dimensions
Configurations0
Capacity by setup

Key amenities

Everything available on-site for your event and guests.

Audio visual services

  • Easel/flip chart/markers
  • Extension cords
  • LCD projector
  • Meeting OWL Pro remote meetings cam
  • Pens/Pads
  • Power strips
  • Projector screen
  • Sound patch to overhead speaker
  • Speakerphone
  • Wired Microphone
  • Wireless Microphone (2)

Location & transportation

6161 Parkcenter Cir, Dublin, Ohio, 43017

AI